Services

What are you working on?

You have something to share, a business to grow or an idea you’re ready to explore. We help give it shape through websites, writing, design and imagery.

Start here$295

Wholesale Brand Review

Your brand as a retailer sees it: site, wholesale page, line sheet, lookbook, photographs, first email. A short written review and a thirty-minute call, in a week. It comes off any project you start within sixty days.

Book a review →
A gift shop counter with cards, wrapped gifts and a stack of flyers
The Betty Blu website on a laptop

Websites & digital experiences$1,200 to $5,500

Thoughtful websites that reflect your business and make it easy for people to find what they need.

See the work and the full prices →

  • The wholesale page$1,200
  • Home page refresh$1,200
  • Site refresh, up to five pages$3,500
  • New website, up to five pages$3,500
  • New website, up to ten pages$5,500

We also build websites for breeders and for families.

The Winter Market Planner on a wooden table

Design & marketing$195 to $650

Email campaigns, social graphics, presentations and promotional materials, created with a consistent look and a clear message.

See the work and the full prices →

  • Buyer outreach set, three emails$450
  • Newsletter issue, written and designed$500
  • Sell sheet or flyer$195
  • Checklist$195
  • Planner, guide or gift guide$450 to $650
  • Survey and results report$650
Two Betty Blu line sheets on a table

Lookbooks & sales materials$295 to $2,300

Digital lookbooks, catalogs, line sheets and buyer presentations that help people understand your collection and how to order.

See the work and the full prices →

  • Line sheet$650
  • Lookbook$85 a page, twelve-page minimum
  • Fillable order form$295
The printed Your Shop. Your Month. newsletter

Writing & imagery$50 to $295

Website copy, brand stories, product descriptions and AI imagery that work together to tell your story.

See the work and the full prices →

  • Brand story page$295
  • Product copy$50 a product
  • Blog article$250

Or all of it at once

Story to Store

$4,250

The complete buyer kit in five weeks: brand story page, line sheet, twenty-page lookbook, sell sheet, outreach set and the wholesale page. Separately, $4,490.

The Season

$1,200 a month

One campaign a month, two buyer emails, four social graphics, one retailer tool, and your line sheet and lookbook kept current. Six months, six brands at a time.

How we work

We start with a conversation about what you need, who it’s for and what you want it to accomplish. From there, we agree on the scope, price and timing before work begins.

We use AI tools alongside our writing, design and retail experience, directing and reviewing the work ourselves. You review the creative before final delivery, with two rounds of revisions included.

We deliver completed digital work and design files. For pieces you plan to print, we agree on the file requirements at the start so you can arrange production with your chosen printer.

Tell us what you’re working on.

A new collection, a website that needs attention, or an idea you are ready to explore. We would love to hear about it.

Start a conversation →